Black Friday-ish Offer: Jameson 2 X 1 - Second pair for FREE! Use Promocode: JAMESON2X1 I get it! Thanks!

Skip to content

etnies

My Account

Help Center

Contact Us: +31 20 3551122

etnies Online Store Customer Service
Tel: +31 20 3551122
Monday to Friday, 09:00 - 17:00 CET
More ways to contact us »
Region setting: UK

Cart: 0 item(s)

Your Cart

0 item(s) in your cart.

Subtotal: £0.00 Checkout

Team

Danny Larsen Danny Larsen

Latest on Instagram

Mitt of the day! Put them Dukes Up for any condition. http://thirtytwo.com/apparel/dukes-up-2/black-royal/ #riderdrivensnowboarding
  • Bio

Name: Danny Larsen
Nickname: Sunshine Unicorn
Date of Birth: 32. January 1666
Sponsors: 32, Etnies, K2, Spy, Whiteout, Elm, Clast, Session Boardshop
Years Snowboarding: Since the winter Olympics in Lillehammer '94, you do the math..
Favorite person to ride with: I have no idea, someone fun?
Favorite boot: ThirtyTwo TM2 & 86FT
Favorite resort to ride: I usually don't ride resorts, but I guess Tryvann in Oslo.

Top 3 snowboarders of all time: Terje Hakakonsen, Jamie Lynn, Peter Line
Favorite snowboard video: Brainstorm by Kingpin
If you had one wish for anything in the world, what would it be? That people would stop doing stupid shit that benefit them and hurt others.
Top 5 artists, albums or songs: Dead Trooper, Taake, Motörhead, Judas Priest, Black Sabbath
Favorite trick on a snowboard: Bs 180
Favorite super hero: Captain Junkshow
Favorite movie: Best in Show
Favorite hustler: Favorite hustler? Snoop Doog?
Favorite country and why: Norway, 'cause it's best.
Favorite web site: dannylarsen.net
Last words: Doing web interviews before I had my morning coffee sucks.