The New Fall Apparel Collection Just Arrived - Shop Now I get it! Thanks!

Skip to content

etnies

My Account

Help Center

Contact Us: (877) 838-6437

Online Store Customer Service
Toll free#: (877) 838-6437
Local#: (949) 900-2772
Monday to Friday, 9am - 5pm PDT
More ways to contact us »
Region setting: US

Cart: 0 item(s)

Your Cart

0 item(s) in your cart.

Subtotal: $0.00 Checkout

Features

« Prev - Mikey's Commercial! | Adam Goes Skateboarding? - Next »

X Games 14 Are Coming...

Jul 1 2008 / Tuesday

etnies bmx x games invitees

It's that time again! The X Games are heading our way and the final list of invited BMX athletes is out. Keep an eye out for our boys when X Games 14 hits Los Angeles July 29-August 3!

Invitees include:
Super Park – Full class will be 20 riders
1. Daniel Dhers,
2. Scotty Cranmer,
3. Dave Mirra

Round 1 invites:
4. Morgan Wade ETNIES
5. Ryan Nyquist
6. Gary Young
7. Dennis Enarson
8. Josh Harrington
9. Ryan Guettler
10. Mike Aitken
11. Chris Doyle
Round 2 invites:
12. Steve McCann
13. Brian Foster
14. Chase Hawk
15. Chad Kagy
16. Alistair Whitton

Final Round:
17. Dave Dillewaard ETNIES FLOW
18. Corey Bohan
19. Jamie Bestwick ETNIES
20. Mike Spinner
SuperPark Alternates:
1. Rob Darden
2. Diogo Canina

Street – Full class is 12 riders
Garrett Reynolds,
2. Aaron Ross ETNIES
3. Van Homan

Round 1 Invites:
4. Corey Martinez
5. Dakota Roche
6. Brad Simms
7. Brian Kachinsky ETNIES
8. Sean Sexton
9. Josh Harrington

Round 2 Invites:
10. Seth Kimbrough
11. Rob Wise
12. Nathan Williams

Final Round:
Street Alternates:
1. Nigel Sylvester
2. Dennis Enarson

Vert – Full class is 10 riders
1. Jamie Bestwick ETNIES
2. Simon Tabron,
3. Kevin Robinson

Round 1 Invites:
4. Chad Kagy
5. Zack Warden
6. Jimmy Walker ETNIES
7. Francisco “CoCo” Zurita
8. Steve McCann

Round 2 Invites:
9. Jay Eggleston
10. Dennis McCoy

Vert Alternates:
1. John Parker
2. Koji Kraft
2 Big Air – Full class is 7 riders
1. Kevin Robinson,
2. Anthony Napolitan,
3. Steve McCann)

Round 1 Invites:
4. Chad Kagy
5. Morgan Wade ETNIES

Round 2 Invites:
6. Dave Mirra
7. Allan Cooke

Big Air Alternates:
1. Zack Warden
2. Mike Escamilla


1 Comment X Games 14 Are Coming...

  1. Gabriel is the best!!

    Beulah

    doubling stocks review

    Denise
    Posted: 3 years ago,

We're sorry commenting is disabled.


Tracking